Expired contract

Tender for the provision of Trinity Primary School (Hereford) - Roofing Replacement Works

Details

Supplier(s)
Russell Trew Ltd
Value
GBP 258,750.16
Duration
2 months
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
30 June 2025

Tender description

This tender relates to works within the Herefordshire Council Schools Capital Maintenance Programme 2023-25. Herefordshire Council wishes to appoint a contractor to carry out the roofing replacement works at Trinity Primary School, Hereford. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 June 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 August 2025

About the buyer

Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for the provision of Trinity Primary School (Hereford) - Roofing Replacement Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for the provision of Trinity Primary School (Hereford) - Roofing Replacement Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.