Awarded contract
SYP - EISEC Router Replacement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 37,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Telecommunications services
- Published
- 30 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for South Yorkshire Police, for the provision of EISEC routers which provide geo-locational data to the Force Control Rooms. The contract also includes replacing the existing circuit and EISEC Routers. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date24 June 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SYP - EISEC Router Replacement.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Telecommunications
- Open tender
Telecommunications
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
