Awarded contract

Supply of Benchtop Autoclave

Details

Value
GBP 11,405.44
Duration
2 years
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
1 July 2025

Tender description

APHA require a Priorclave B-40 free standing bench-top autoclave for Pathology to perform temperature and pressure-controlled epitope demasking.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Benchtop Autoclave.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.