Supply, Installation and Maintenance of CCTV
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gough and Kelly Limited
- Value
- GBP 335,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Closed-circuit television cameras
- Published
- 1 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the provision of Supply, Installation and Maintenance of CCTV for Chesterfield Borough Council. The contract was procured via a call-off from the Doncaster City Council Framework for the provision of CCTV, Security Equipment and Associated Services ref DN564089. The total contract value is a maximum of £335,00.00 excl. VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Chesterfield Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
- 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply, Installation and Maintenance of CCTV.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
