Expired contract

Supply and Installation of Gym Equipment at Roundshaw Park

Details

Supplier(s)
Kompan Ltd
Duration
4 months
Topic
Roundabouts, swings, shooting galleries and other fairground amusements
Published
4 July 2025

Tender description

Sutton Parks Service has recently been given funding to install new gym items at Roundshaw Park . Address of Site: Roundshaw Park Foresters Drive Wallington, Surrey, SM6 9JZ The budget for this project is in the range of £12,000 - £13,000 Maximum Please refer to the specification for full details. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 July 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025

About the buyer

London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37535000 · Roundabouts, swings, shooting galleries and other fairground amusements
  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Gym Equipment at Roundshaw Park.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.