Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of 3,500kg Multipurpose Jetting Unit Vehicle

Details

Value
GBP 75,951
Topic
Vans
Published
30 June 2025

Tender description

The Council has awarded a contract for the supply of a replacement Jetting Van. This follows a Direct Award of the CCS framework for the Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles (RM6244). Lot 1: The Council has awarded a contract for the supply of a replacement Jetting van. This award follows a direct award made from the CCS framework for Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles (RM6244).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34136000 · Vans

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of 3,500kg Multipurpose Jetting Unit Vehicle.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.