Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of 1 no. 32T, 8x4 Rigid, Hook Lift (Rollonoff)

Details

Value
GBP 179,000
Topic
Dumper trucks
Published
30 June 2025

Tender description

The Council has awarded a contract for a 32T, 8x4 Rigid, Hook Lift (Rollonoff) following a mini competition of the Scotland Excel Framework for the Supply & Delivery of Heavy and Municipal Vehicles (ref: 03/21). Lot 1: The Council has awarded a contract for the supply of a 32T, 8x4 Rigid, Hook Lift (Rollonoff). This award follows a mini competition of the Scotland Excel Framework for the Supply & Delivery of Heavy and Municipal Vehicles (ref: 03/21).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34142300 · Dumper trucks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of 1 no. 32T, 8x4 Rigid, Hook Lift (Rollonoff).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.