Expired contract
Subscription to Financial Times 205/2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Financial Times Ltd
- Value
- GBP 35,790
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
- Published
- 3 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a 1 year license for a subscription to FT.com Premium for 135 readers incl. 83 core readers. Cost £35,790 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 July 2026
About the buyer
Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22200000 · Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Subscription to Financial Times 205/2026.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research and Insights DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
