Awarded contract

Statutory, Planned and Reactive Maintenance Services (Primary Care)

Details

Value
GBP 48,491
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
1 July 2025

Tender description

The provision of Statutory, Planned and Reactive Maintenance Service to a portfolio of Primary Care premises. The initial phase of the contract will cover a portfolio of 10 premises. Lot 1: Resources will be multi-skilled with appropriate competencies and training records to confirm suitability in undertaking services on behalf of the Client for the Practices. The Provider shall be customer-focused driven and maintain a high level of professionalism as the Provider is representing the Client when carrying out services to the Practices. The Provider shall be accredited with professional institutions such as the British Institute of Facilities Management (BIFM)/Royal Institute of Chartered Surveyors (RICS), have in place the appropriate ISO standards to ensure quality of delivery and internal management and communication arrangements are robust to a high standard. The following skill sets of operatives shall be available as part of the Service: - Fabric - Electrical - Plumbing - Joinery - Heating. Please see our ITT Pack on PCS-Tender for more information. https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html Please note that the tender will be available on the PCS-Tendering platform before the end of day on Friday 6th December.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Grampian is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Statutory, Planned and Reactive Maintenance Services (Primary Care).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Statutory, Planned and Reactive Maintenance Services (Primary Care), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.