Awarded contract

SPECIALIST ORTHODONTIC SERVICES

Details

Value
GBP 0.02
Topic
Orthodontic services
Published
30 June 2025

Tender description

Lot 1: The service will provide NHS Specialist Orthodontics Services for under 18’s in a Primary Care setting within Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board. The contract will deliver 7,824 units of orthodontic activity per annum. The name and address of the provider to whom the contract has been awarded is: Q Dental Care Ltd Registered Company No: 06545882 Europa House Europa Trading Estate, Stoneclough Road, Kearsley, Manchester, M26 1GG

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85131100 · Orthodontic services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.