Scada /BMS Maintenance & Support Services for the RRF at EcoPark South
Details
- Buyer
- LondonEnergy Limited
- Supplier(s)
- EJ Peak Technology Solutions Limited
- Value
- GBP 232,082.89
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electromechanical equipment
- Published
- 3 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Scada (Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition) is an industrial control system designed to monitor factory and plant operations. BMS (Building Management System) is a computer-based system to control and monitor the building mechanical and electrical equipment. The maintenance and support services are intended to address any issues related to the control system components mentioned below. These services include essential software maintenance, technical support and services to help protect and extend the software, ensuring smooth operations. EJ Peak, trading as March, provides LondonEnergy support and maintenance for the SCADA and BMS systems at EcoPark South. March will address any issues related to the control system components at the related site. Throughout the contract's lifecycle, if LondonEnergy requires changes or improvements, they will evaluate feasibility and the impact on the existing control system. March designed the Scada and BMS system. ## Contract award Title: Scada /BMS Maintenance & Support Services for the RRF at EcoPark South
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date8 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
LondonEnergy Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31720000 · Electromechanical equipment
- 48151000 · Computer control system
- 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Scada /BMS Maintenance & Support Services for the RRF at EcoPark South.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Scada /BMS Maintenance & Support Services for the RRF at EcoPark South, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LondonEnergy Limited.
- 128£849.0m
- 79£104.4m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 63£3.3bn
- 42£11.2bn
- 35£137.6m
- 32£4.1bn
- 28£1.4bn
- 24£34.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
