S185 Drainage Diversion Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Castle Building Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 789,655
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Drainage construction works
- Published
- 30 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The award of a construction contract for the diversion of drainage infrastructure in the Barrington Street area of South Shields town centre. The work is required to facilitate the relocation of Tyne Coast College and South Shields Marine School to the town centre. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 September 2025
About the buyer
South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232450 · Drainage construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to S185 Drainage Diversion Contract.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Drainage construction works
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
