Awarded contract

Rights, Inclusion, Voice and Agency (RIVA) Nepal

Details

Value
GBP 1,998,093
Duration
3 years
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
30 June 2025

Tender description

This Notice relates to publication of call-down contract under Lot 10 (Education, Gender and Social Inclusion) of Global Development Delivery (GDD) Framework that requires a service provider or a consortium of service providers ("Supplier") for the delivery of Component B of the Rights, Inclusion, Voice and Agency (RIVA) Programme, which relates to Catalytic Grant Facility; demand driven GEDSI Technical Assistance facility to support CSO capacity building and GEDSI outcomes; and Monitoring Evaluation Research and Learning (MERL). The supplier is expected to: (i) design and deliver interventions to achieve outcomes and outputs by working collaboratively with the other implementing partner of the RIVA programme (especially with a focus on coordination, strategic learning, and evidence generation) and where appropriate with partners of other UK funded programmes. (ii) develop and refine an overarching programme log frame (results framework) that includes outcomes, output indicators and milestones and its final version will be agreed with FCDO by the end of the Inception Phase and be reviewed and revised annually. (iii) be responsible for effective due diligence of all downstream delivery partners (including CSO sub grantees), internal monitoring and reviews, collaboration with BEK and related programmes, financial management, risk management, logistics/operations, administration, including developing technical specifications, developing sub-recipients' contract/grant agreements and processing payments where relevant.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Rights, Inclusion, Voice and Agency (RIVA) Nepal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Rights, Inclusion, Voice and Agency (RIVA) Nepal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,602
    £4.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.