Request for Tenders (RFT) for panel for provision of Training Services to DPP Skillnet 2025-26
Details
- Value
- EUR 120,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 30 June 2025
- Submission
- 29 August 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Request for Tenders (RFT) for panel for provision of Training Services to DPP Skillnet 2025-26. DPP Skillnet has carried out a detailed Training Needs Analysis with the current member companies and identified a range of training and development needs that fall under the following categories: Strategy and Business Model Sales Marketing and communications Project Management Management Skills Technical Skills o Interior Design o Graphic Design o Print o Packaging o Photography Information Technology – Digital Marketing, E-Commerce Sustainability LEAN
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 August 2025
About the buyer
Design, Print and Packaging Skillnet is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80522000 · Training seminars
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
- 80531000 · Industrial and technical training services
- 80531100 · Industrial training services
- 80531200 · Technical training services
- 80532000 · Management training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@design-print-and-packaging-skillnet.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@design-print-and-packaging-skillnet.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@design-print-and-packaging-skillnet.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@design-print-and-packaging-skillnet.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@design-print-and-packaging-skillnet.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@design-print-and-packaging-skillnet.gov |
182 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders (RFT) for panel for provision of Training Services to DPP Skillnet 2025-26.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders (RFT) for panel for provision of Training Services to DPP Skillnet 2025-26, ranked by notice volume.
- 853£20.5bn
- 1,660£1.9bn
- 766£32.3bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 5,635£560.2bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
