Closed tender
Request for Tenders for the provision of External Statutory Auditing Services (CHI/0010/2025)
Details
- Value
- EUR 150,000
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 3 July 2025
- Submission
- 7 August 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Services comprise the requirement for an external auditor to deliver External (Statutory) Audit services commencing in 2026.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 August 2025
About the buyer
Co-operative Housing Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
- 79212100 · Financial auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@co-operative-housing-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@co-operative-housing-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@co-operative-housing-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@co-operative-housing-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@co-operative-housing-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@co-operative-housing-ireland.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of External Statutory Auditing Services (CHI/0010/2025).
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
