RDE808: Animal Abuse and Domestic Homicide/Suicide
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
- Value
- GBP 68,775.39
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 1 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We aim to develop further understanding of how pet abuse and domestic violence are interconnected, pinpointing critical areas for action and proposing strategies for coordinated services and policies within Great Britain. Contract awarded by Defra.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date21 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RDE808: Animal Abuse and Domestic Homicide/Suicide.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
