Provision, Support and Maintenance of the Integrated Payroll and Human Resources System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MHR International UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,644,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 4 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for the provision, support and maintenance of the Council's integrated Payroll and Human Resources System. ## Contract award Title: Provision, Support and Maintenance of the Integrated Payroll and Human Resources System
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 December 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision, Support and Maintenance of the Integrated Payroll and Human Resources System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
