Awarded contract
Provision of Kitchen Supplies and Kitchen Surveys 2024/2027
Details
- Buyer
- MHS Homes
- Supplier(s)
- Howden Joinery Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,900,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Kitchen furniture and equipment
- Published
- 2 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Supplier shall supply mhs homes group with the materials required by its Kitchen Installation Team, as well as carry out surveys on kitchens for replacement. Full details contained within the specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published2 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
MHS Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39141000 · Kitchen furniture and equipment
- 44111000 · Building materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mhs-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mhs-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mhs-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mhs-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mhs-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mhs-homes.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Kitchen Supplies and Kitchen Surveys 2024/2027.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building materials
Related buyers
Buyers similar to MHS Homes.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
