PROVISION OF IT STORAGE, CONFIGURATION AND LOGISTICS SERVICES (HARDWARE AS A SERVICE)
Details
- Buyer
- UK Sports Institute
- Supplier(s)
- Techary Ltd
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 4 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UKSI required a 12 month comprehensive IT Break-Fix support service for a fleet of end-user computing devices, comprising HP laptops and MacBooks of varying ages (2019-2025). The service required included device replacement, repair, secure shipping, storage, and stock management. Out of Scope was End-user support calls (handled by UKSI Service Desk); User training and International shipping. The value was below threshold and up to £40,000 for a 12 month service. A mini-competition was completed by the contracting authority with 3 known suppliers. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2026
About the buyer
UK Sports Institute is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-sports-institute.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-sports-institute.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-sports-institute.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-sports-institute.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-sports-institute.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-sports-institute.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF IT STORAGE, CONFIGURATION AND LOGISTICS SERVICES (HARDWARE AS A SERVICE).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to PROVISION OF IT STORAGE, CONFIGURATION AND LOGISTICS SERVICES (HARDWARE AS A SERVICE), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Sports Institute.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
