Provision of iShare in the Cloud Enterprise GIS and Consultancy Services for Open Source Geospatial Solutions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Astun Technology Limited
- Value
- GBP 118,780
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Software supply services
- Published
- 2 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) has awarded an organisation to provide a GIS system, iShareMaps and iShareGIS. This was a direct award through the CCS G-Cloud-14 Framework. The contract commenced on 12th April 2025 ending by 11th April 2028 with an option to extend for a period of 12 months. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £29,695 per annum. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 June 2024
- Completed: Award published2 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of iShare in the Cloud Enterprise GIS and Consultancy Services for Open Source Geospatial Solutions.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of iShare in the Cloud Enterprise GIS and Consultancy Services for Open Source Geospatial Solutions, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
