Awarded contract

Provision of Energy Inspections (TM44, EPC and DEC)

Details

Value
GBP 378,288.92
Duration
3 years
Topic
Energy-management services
Published
3 July 2025

Tender description

The key objective(s) of this competition are: • To procure a supplier to provide compliance certification for EPC and DEC production and renewal across the NHSPS estate. The supplier must have a team of Accredited energy assessors covering all of England and produce guidance and reports on MEES risks and mitigation • To procure a supplier to provide Air Conditioning Inspections (TM44) to ensure compliance in England. A qualified Supplier is needed to perform Level 3 & 4 Air Conditioning Inspections (ACIs) on eligible properties. The opportunity was divided in two lots. Additional information: Lot A - DECS, EPCs, MEES Energy Inspections Lot B - Air Condition (TM44) Inspections

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314200 · Energy-management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Energy Inspections (TM44, EPC and DEC).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.