Procuring for VR-based soft skills training platform for nursing Students
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Digital Energy Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 116,640
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Educational software package
- Published
- 30 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
SHU is procuring a VR-based soft skills training platform for 2,000 users that uses immersive, AI-driven simulations to develop communication, leadership, negotiation, conflict resolution, and employability skills for Nursing students. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 June 2025
- Completed: Award published30 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Sheffield Hallam University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48190000 · Educational software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procuring for VR-based soft skills training platform for nursing Students.
Related topics
Topics related to Procuring for VR-based soft skills training platform for nursing Students, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield Hallam University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
