Closed tender

PLM Change Management

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
3 July 2025
Submission
28 July 2025

Tender description

Supplier for the provision of Organisational Change Management (OCM) and Transformational Services to support the Plant Lifecycle Management (PLM) Program. The selected partner will work closely with UKIFS to drive user adoption, support stakeholder engagement and ensure the sustainable integration of the PLM solution across the organisation. Services will focus on enabling cultural change, empowering users and maximising the value of UKIFS' investment in PLM technologies. The project duration is until July 2026. The contract was signed on October 1 2025, for £298,206, with Assystem Energy & Infrastructure Ltd, however due to a technical error with our e-procurement software and an administration error, the contract award notice was not published and the subsequent contract details notice was not published within the 30 day requirement. All suppliers who bid for the tender were informed before contract signature through direct feedback letters and the required standstill period was followed with no supplier challenges. Internal processes have been amended internally to catch this administrative error from occurring again.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 July 2025

About the buyer

UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PLM Change Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.