Expired contract

PLA25056 Bay of Lights – Illumination event 2025-2027

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
7 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
3 July 2025

Tender description

Bay of Lights and Illumination trail event for Torbay 2025-2027 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 July 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026

About the buyer

Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

137 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PLA25056 Bay of Lights – Illumination event 2025-2027.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Torbay Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.