Closed tender
P0881 - Supply and Delivery of Ready Mix Concrete Products
Details
- Value
- GBP 29,000
- Topic
- Ready-mixed concrete
- Published
- 1 July 2025
- Submission
- 15 July 2025
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Tenders are invited for the supply and delivery of ready mix concrete products as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the Tender Documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 July 2025
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44114100 · Ready-mixed concrete
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P0881 - Supply and Delivery of Ready Mix Concrete Products.
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
BuyersCountValue
- 94£1.9bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
