Our Fragile Space - Protecting the Near-Space Environment
Details
- Buyer
- UK Space Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Max Alexander Photography
- Value
- GBP 9,600
- Topic
- Specialised photography services
- Published
- 1 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Our Fragile Space by Max Alexander is an influential photography-led public outreach project focused on the critical issue of space debris and the sustainability initiatives to prevent it. Displaying these images at the ISAM conference in Belfast will raise awareness of how dependant we are on space, and how protecting space is in everyone's interests. It will help build political impetus in resolving the space debris issue, and inform, influence and affect change with policymakers and industry, as well as raising the UK Space Agency's profile and championing the UKSA's leadership in Space Sustainability in a historically under-served region. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 July 2025
About the buyer
UK Space Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79961300 · Specialised photography services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-space-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-space-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-space-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-space-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-space-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-space-agency.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Our Fragile Space - Protecting the Near-Space Environment.
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Space Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
