Awarded contract

Microsoft Azure Hosting

Details

Value
GBP 6,105,243
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
3 July 2025

Tender description

This is an agreement for the provision of Microsoft Azure Hosting Services. Lot 1: This is an agreement for the provision of Microsoft Azure Hosting Services. This is an essential service that provides Digital healthcare systems nationally, for example HEPMA, CHI, NIP. Within NSS, Azure is used to host the Nationally Accessed Cloud based system, which is in use across NHS Scotland. This is a renewal of our agreement with Microsoft to host these and other systems within the Azure Cloud.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Microsoft Azure Hosting.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Microsoft Azure Hosting, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,415
    £4.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.