Awarded contract

Mental Health and Community Health Services

Details

Value
GBP 119,486,000
Topic
Rehabilitation hospital services
Published
2 July 2025

Tender description

The Provider will deliver a wide range of mental healthcare services across a range of settings, including but not limited to: • Adult & Older Adult Secondary Mental Health Services • Mental Health Liaison Service • Community Mental Health Service (Adult and Older Adult) • Intensive Community Rehabilitation and Recovery Service • Early Intervention in Psychosis Service • Complex Psychological Intervention Service • Memory Assessment and Treatment Services • Positive Assets - The Recovery College Employment Service • Adult Learning Disability - Community Teams • Adult Learning Disability - Assessment and Treatment Inpatient Service • Sensory Processing - Specialist Assessment and Support Service • Mental Health Service to Rough Sleepers • Profound and Multiple Learning Disabilities (PMLD) Service • Children and Young People's Autism - Assessment and Diagnosis Service • Forensic Community Mental Health Service • Integrated Community Learning Disability Service • Integrated Paediatric Therapy Service (Occupational Therapy; Physiotherapy; Speech and Language Therapy Service) • Paediatric Psychology Service for Children with Long Term Conditions • Children and Young People Attachment Therapy Service • Bank Nurse Case Management Support Service (Hull) • Re-enablement Service - Glanville Court • Alfred Bean Hospital Outpatient Clinics and Radiology Services • Looked After Children (plus Universal Children's Services Accommodation) • Dietetics - Paediatrics • Podiatry - Paediatrics • Adult Mental Health / Learning Disability Occupational Therapy • Bowel and Bladder Service • Cardiac Rehabilitation Service • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease Rehabilitation Service • Dietetics Service • Falls Service • Macmillan Clinical Nurse Specialist Service • Neighbourhood Care Service • Physiotherapy Services • Speech and Language Therapy • Mental Health Inpatient Unit Service • Mental Health Response Service • Improving Access and Psychological Therapies The Relevant Authority may vary the contract during the term aligned for associated mental healthcare service which will not materially alter the character of the contract. Lot 1: The Provider will deliver a wide range of mental healthcare services across a range of settings, including but not limited to: • Adult & Older Adult Secondary Mental Health Services • Mental Health Liaison Service • Community Mental Health Service (Adult and Older Adult) • Intensive Community Rehabilitation and Recovery Service • Early Intervention in Psychosis Service • Complex Psychological Intervention Service • Memory Assessment and Treatment Services • Positive Assets - The Recovery College Employment Service • Adult Learning Disability - Community Teams • Adult Learning Disability - Assessment and Treatment Inpatient Service • Sensory Processing - Specialist Assessment and Support Service • Mental Health Service to Rough Sleepers • Profound and Multiple Learning Disabilities (PMLD) Service • Children and Young People's Autism - Assessment and Diagnosis Service • Forensic Community Mental Health Service • Integrated Community Learning Disability Service • Integrated Paediatric Therapy Service (Occupational Therapy; Physiotherapy; Speech and Language Therapy Service) • Paediatric Psychology Service for Children with Long Term Conditions • Children and Young People Attachment Therapy Service • Bank Nurse Case Management Support Service (Hull) • Re-enablement Service - Glanville Court • Alfred Bean Hospital Outpatient Clinics and Radiology Services • Looked After Children (plus Universal Children's Services Accommodation) • Dietetics - Paediatrics • Podiatry - Paediatrics • Adult Mental Health / Learning Disability Occupational Therapy • Bowel and Bladder Service • Cardiac Rehabilitation Service • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease Rehabilitation Service • Dietetics Service • Falls Service • Macmillan Clinical Nurse Specialist Service • Neighbourhood Care Service • Physiotherapy Services • Speech and Language Therapy • Mental Health Inpatient Unit Service • Mental Health Response Service • Improving Access and Psychological Therapies The Relevant Authority may vary the contract during the term aligned for associated mental healthcare service which will not materially alter the character of the contract. NHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB has made a contract award following Direct Award Process A of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Approximate lifetime value of the contract is £119,486,000 Contract term - 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111400 · Rehabilitation hospital services
  • 85111500 · Psychiatric hospital services
  • 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services
  • 85121271 · Home for the psychologically disturbed services
  • 85121291 · Paediatric services
  • 85141200 · Services provided by nurses
  • 85142100 · Physiotherapy services
  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mental Health and Community Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mental Health and Community Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.