Maintenance of Water Features
Details
- Value
- GBP 520,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
- Published
- 3 July 2025
- Submission
- 15 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The procurement is for Maintenance of Water Features Contract. Manchester City Council is looking to procure a contract to deliver maintenance services for seven water features located within the city centre as outlined in the tender documents. The contract period will be for 4 years with an option to extend for an additional 4 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 August 2025
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50500000 · Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
80 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Water Features.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
