Local Government Reorganisation Neighbourhood Model Consultancy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MUTUAL VENTURES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 73,088
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 1 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Norfolk County Council has commissioned an advisor to support the development of a key element of its full proposal for Local Government Reorganisation, in response to the Government's invitation to submit proposals for new unitary authorities. Following the submission of an Interim Plan in March 2025, the Council is now progressing detailed work to shape its final proposal, due by 26 September 2025. As part of this process, the Council has undertaken a comprehensive options appraisal, which will inform a Cabinet decision on a preferred model for a unitary authority in Norfolk. To support the next phase, the Council has appointed an advisor to co-develop the place leadership, neighbourhood, and community elements of the proposal. The advisor will be expected to deliver a robust, evidence-led model or framework, supported by case studies, an equalities impact assessment, and a clear articulation of benefits, costs, and risks. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 September 2025
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Local Government Reorganisation Neighbourhood Model Consultancy.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
