LinkedIn Recruitment Job Board licenses renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
- Value
- GBP 66,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 1 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
LinkedIn Recruiter has proven to be the most effective and reliable tool for the Talent Acquisition team at Pirbright in driving direct sourcing strategies and supporting external recruitment efforts. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
The Pirbright Institute is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LinkedIn Recruitment Job Board licenses renewal.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to LinkedIn Recruitment Job Board licenses renewal, ranked by notice volume.
- 826£36.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Pirbright Institute.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
