Awarded contract

LCC Transport Services - BPB - School Transport - SEND Schools - Taxi - BPB000127 - West

Details

Value
GBP 825,379
Duration
5 years
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
3 July 2025

Tender description

SN-2432 Crowland to Wilds Lodge School\r SN-2364 Market Deeping to Wilds Lodge School\r SN-2369 Stamford to Wilds Lodge\r SN-2370 Grantham to Sutherland House (Nottingham)\r SN-2365 Spalding to The Place Independent - Lower School\r SN-2368 Lincoln to Bottesford (The Place Independent - Upper)\r SN-2363 Long Bennington to Wellow House, Newark\r SN-2372 Lincoln to The Wings School Notts\r SN-2359 North Hykeham to Hope House School\r SN-2498 Boston to Hope House School

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services
  • 60120000 · Taxi services
  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
  • 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

97 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LCC Transport Services - BPB - School Transport - SEND Schools - Taxi - BPB000127 - West.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LCC Transport Services - BPB - School Transport - SEND Schools - Taxi - BPB000127 - West, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.