Awarded contract

Ivanti Endpoint Security License Renewal

Details

Value
GBP 147,498.92
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
3 July 2025

Tender description

It's a renewal for a rollout that is renewed annually in July Lot 1: This is call off from Computacenter via NP5016 Software Reseller. Annual renewal of Ivanti Endpoint Security licence. The roll out has been done in 2 phases. We are planning to conduct a full procurement next year. Interests can be reached out at nss.itprocurement@nhs.scot

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ivanti Endpoint Security License Renewal.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.