Awarded contract
Itrent Software Licensing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MHR International UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 650,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 3 July 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Itrent Software Licensing Case Management
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2024
- Completed: Award published3 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Redbridge is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Itrent Software Licensing, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Redbridge.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
