Awarded contract
IT Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GECKO LABS LTD(MATT LANHAM)
- Value
- GBP 58,436.4
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 3 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Renewal of the existing CRM system. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date28 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
University of Plymouth is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50300000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT Service.
Related topics
Topics related to IT Service, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,267£81.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Plymouth.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
