Expired contract
IT Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Macintosh Consultancy Ltd
- Value
- GBP 44,194.98
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 3 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
IT Equipment and Software. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
University of Plymouth is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT Equipment.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to IT Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Plymouth.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
