Awarded contract

Insourcing of Endoscopy Staff

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Topic
Miscellaneous health services
Published
3 July 2025

Tender description

Insourcing of Endoscopy procedures.As part of the elective recovery program for Cwm Taf Morgannwg to recue its 8-week waiting list within Endoscopy, a Direct Award was made by the Health Board Morgannwg to ID Medical Group via the Framework Agreement for Outsourcing / Insourcing of Clinical, Surgical & Diagnostic Services PRO-OJEULT-50776.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Insourcing of Endoscopy Staff.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.