Awarded contract

HR Administration and Payroll Services to Non Cheque Book Maintained Schools

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Personnel and payroll services
Published
4 July 2025

Tender description

The Council plans to establish a framework of suppliers who can offer a timely and costeffective Payroll and HR Administration Service to Non-Cheque Book Maintained Schools in Westmorland and Furness Area. There are currently 76 Non-Cheque Book Maintained Schools who may initially plan to use the framework. Please note that the top 3 ranked tenderers will be awarded a place on the framework; however, tenderers that score less than 325 points on the quality marks will be disqualified and rejected. There will be further competitions conducted under the framework and these will be awarded on price alone. Lot 1: The Council plans to establish a framework of suppliers who can offer a timely and costeffective Payroll and HR Administration Service to Non-Cheque Book Maintained Schools in Westmorland and Furness Area. There are currently 76 Non-Cheque Book Maintained Schools who may initially plan to use the framework. Please note that the top 3 ranked tenderers will be awarded a place on the framework; however, tenderers that score less than 325 points on the quality marks will be disqualified and rejected. There will be further competitions conducted under the framework and these will be awarded on price alone.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Westmorland and Furness Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HR Administration and Payroll Services to Non Cheque Book Maintained Schools.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HR Administration and Payroll Services to Non Cheque Book Maintained Schools, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westmorland and Furness Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.