Awarded contract

Gynaecological Services in a community setting

Details

Value
GBP 32,592.44
Topic
Gyneacologic or obstetric services
Published
30 June 2025

Tender description

Parishes Bridge Medical Practice provides cost effective assessment and treatment of defined gynaecological conditions in community setting. Lot 1: Parishes Bridge Medical Practice provides cost effective assessment and treatment of defined gynaecological conditions in community setting. Surrey Heartlands ICB has awarded the contract to the existing provider following Direct Award Process C. The approximate lifetime value of the contract will be £32,592.44 (£16,296.22 per annum) over the two-year term, from 1st April 2024 until 31st March 2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Surrey Heartlands Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121210 · Gyneacologic or obstetric services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gynaecological Services in a community setting.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.