GB Wallingford: High-throughput sequencing (HTS) suite
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 30 June 2025
- Submission
- 30 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This opportunity was for the provision of upgrades to the current High-Throughput Sequencing (HTS) suite. The Procurement Team followed an open tender process for this planned purchase. Further details are available in the tender documents—Specification, Schedule 5. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991990845
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 July 2025
About the buyer
UK Centre for Ecology & Hydrology (UKCEH) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-centre-for-ecology-hydrology-ukceh.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-centre-for-ecology-hydrology-ukceh.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-centre-for-ecology-hydrology-ukceh.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-centre-for-ecology-hydrology-ukceh.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-centre-for-ecology-hydrology-ukceh.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-centre-for-ecology-hydrology-ukceh.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB Wallingford: High-throughput sequencing (HTS) suite.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Centre for Ecology & Hydrology (UKCEH).
- 641£160.0bn
- 73£173.1m
- 56£33.4bn
- 48£11.9m
- 47£10.8m
- 32£636.6m
- 24£6.8m
- 22£1.1bn
- 18£33.5m
- 17£517.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
