Awarded contract
Electric Bicycle Rental Scheme - London Borough of Hounslow
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Human Forest Limited, Voi Technology UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,300,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 1 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract is for the operation of dockless e-bike rental services within the London Borough of Hounslow. ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2025
- Completed: Award published1 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 July 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hounslow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electric Bicycle Rental Scheme - London Borough of Hounslow.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hounslow.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
