Direct Award for Tribal SITS Under the APUC - Framework Agreement for Student Information Management Systems and Associated Services using Lot 1 - Higher Education Student Management Systems, Number: ITS1050 AP
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tribal Education Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- System management software package
- Published
- 4 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of Chester has made a direct award to Tribal Education Limited for the provision of the Tribal SITS under the APUC - Framework Agreement for Student Information Management Systems and Associated Services using Lot 1 - Higher Education Student Management Systems. This direct award follows our review of the APUC framework Buyers Guide and the framework's call off procedures. Please note all values in this award notice have been rounded up and the contract dates include the two potential extension periods.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
University of Chester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48781000 · System management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Award for Tribal SITS Under the APUC - Framework Agreement for Student Information Management Systems and Associated Services using Lot 1 - Higher Education Student Management Systems, Number: ITS1050 AP.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Chester.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
