Awarded contract

Digital Training Courses

Details

Value
GBP 99,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Staff training services
Published
1 July 2025

Tender description

Delivery of digital training courses for WNC staff as part of L&D open programme delivery. Covers MS Excel Introduction, Intermediate and Advanced, MS Word Introduction, Intermediate and Advanced, Power BI, Power Automate and MS Teams

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80511000 · Staff training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Digital Training Courses.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Digital Training Courses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.