Expired contract
DHC DH1356 Westminster Hospital Replacement of Heating Boilers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A S Mechanical & Electrical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 105,580.48
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Boiler installation work
- Published
- 3 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Life cycle replacement of the existing boiler plant for Westminster Hospital ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-healthcare-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-healthcare-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-healthcare-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-healthcare-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-healthcare-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-healthcare-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DHC DH1356 Westminster Hospital Replacement of Heating Boilers.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
