Data Migration Support and Development for Electronic Patient Record
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 51,188
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 30 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust development work to support data migration to the Trusts new Electronic Patient Record system. The contract is for a period of 3 months with no options to extend and the maximum value of the contract is stated in this notice. This is call-off contract awarded via the HealthTrust Europe LLP Framework Agreement for Enterprise Level Information Communication Technology (ICT) Digital Technology Solutions 2023 (ComIT 3 - Complete IT 3).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 June 2025
- Completed: Award published30 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 September 2025
About the buyer
United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Data Migration Support and Development for Electronic Patient Record.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Data Migration Support and Development for Electronic Patient Record, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
