CP2452-23 Joint Adults' and Children's Systems Programme (JACS)
Details
- Buyer
- Devon County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Liquidlogic Ltd
- Value
- GBP 11,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 1 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Devon County Council is seeking mature and proven SaaS (Software as a Service) systems to fulfil the needs of adults and children's social care case management and finance requirements, already in use in another Local Authority setting.\r \r The deliverables include but are not limited to modification (during and post implementation), installation, integration, implementation and relevant on-going support of an ICT system which will support improved service to DCC's residents, staff and partner agencies. The optional non-core functionalities are within scope and DCC reserve the right to buy. They will be used to form part of the contract should it be commissioned during the contract term (in line with the core functionalities pricing term of the contract).\r \r The contract shall have a Core term of 5 years: May 2025 to May 2030. \r With 6 Extension Options: 2 years + 2 years + 2 years+ 2 years+ 1 years + 1 year \r and a value range between £3,600,000 and £10,500,000 over the full term\r \r The aim of this above threshold procurement process is to competitively select a supplier to\r deliver the outcome specification detailed in the tender documents.\r \r SUPPLIER NOTE - Suppliers should note that in order to Express Interest they must\r complete and return all documentation through ProContract. Additional information: To express your interest visit the Supplying the South West Procurement Portal https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 June 2025
- Completed: Award published1 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date26 June 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CP2452-23 Joint Adults' and Children's Systems Programme (JACS).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to CP2452-23 Joint Adults' and Children's Systems Programme (JACS), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
