Awarded contract

CP1421-17 Complex Lives Substance Misuse Service

Details

Value
GBP 37,800,000
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
30 June 2025

Tender description

The provision has moved from a predominantly medical model of substance misuse treatment, to a more recovery-orientated integrated substance misuse offer. Lot 1: The provision has moved from a predominantly medical model of substance misuse treatment where alcohol and drugs were treated separately, to a more recovery-orientated integrated substance misuse offer. This aims to explore an innovative and integrative approach to supporting people with their complex issues to live independent and healthier lives. This aims to pioneer a creative and flexible response for people experiencing one or a number of issues. This will minimise duplication and offer streamlined pathways moving away from complexity and negativity and towards futures built on peoples’ positive assets and skills equipping them to live independent and healthy lives within their own communities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 December 2017
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

70 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CP1421-17 Complex Lives Substance Misuse Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.