Corporate Uniforms, Personal Protective Equipment and Associated Requirements
Details
- Buyer
- NI Assembly
- Value
- GBP 135,000
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 4 July 2025
- Submission
- 5 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Northern Ireland Assembly Commission (the Assembly Commission) invites tenders for the provision of Corporate Uniforms, Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and associated requirements for staff based at Parliament Buildings, Stormont. This contract will include the supply, delivery and ongoing support services for uniform garments and PPE. The contract will be awarded in accordance with the specification and the Assembly Commission’s Standard Terms and Conditions of Contract (the Terms), as provided within the call for tender documentation. The initial contract duration will be for a period of two years, with the option to extend for two additional periods of up to two years each, subject to satisfactory performance and evolving business needs. The successful supplier will be responsible for delivering a comprehensive service to support Assembly Commission staff and agency personnel, particularly the Usher Services and Visitor Experience Teams. This includes providing a full range of garments, accessories and support services tailored to the needs of the organisation. For full details of the requirements and deliverables, suppliers should refer to the specification document. https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2P4RKH8T3V To view this notice, please click here: https://niassembly.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982612347
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 August 2025
About the buyer
NI Assembly is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 18140000 · Workwear accessories
- 18200000 · Outerwear
- 18222000 · Corporate clothing
- 18230000 · Miscellaneous outerwear
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-assembly.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-assembly.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-assembly.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-assembly.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-assembly.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-assembly.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corporate Uniforms, Personal Protective Equipment and Associated Requirements.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Corporate Uniforms, Personal Protective Equipment and Associated Requirements, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NI Assembly.
- 1£90.0k
- 136£142.9m
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
