CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF PASSENGER TRANSPORT SERVICES
Details
- Supplier(s)
25 suppliers
- A-Z ASSOCIATES LIMITED
- Abbey Wood Station Minicabs Ltd
- Airport ontime limited
- Airports Transfer
- AMAC EXPRESS SERVICES LIMITED
- Bellsbuses Limited
- Blue Arrow Transport Ltd
- Brent Couriers Ltd
- City Care Agency Ltd
- CITY PRO TRANSPORT CAR LTD
- CRUISE MINIBUSES LIMITED
- DIVAN PRIVATE HIRES LIMITED
- Ealing Community Transport (ECT)
- ELITE STAR TRANSPORT LTD
- EPSOM & EWELL CARS LIMITED
- Ga’al Service LDT
- HATS Group Ltd
- KCT GROUP LTD
- Kew Car Ltd
- Kingsley Road Cars Ltd
- LONDON TRAVEL SOLUTION LIMITED
- OASIS WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- PR COACHES LIMITED
- PREMIER MINI CAB SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
- Wheel Get You There Ltd
- Value
- 24,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 5 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Provision of Hired Passenger Transport and ad hoc transport services for vulnerable children and adults, young people and for other service areas or schemes that may wish to make use of passenger transport. ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 -Up to 9 seater vehicles ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 -Up to 9 seater vehicles ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 -Up to 9 seater vehicles ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 -Up to 9 seater vehicles - Lot 2: Lot 2 - 9 seater (with aisle) up to 17 seater vehicles - Lot 3: 3 - all passenger carrying vehicles over 16 passenger seats ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 -Up to 9 seater vehicles - Lot 2: Lot 2 - 9 seater (with aisle) up to 17 seater vehicles - Lot 3: 3 - all passenger carrying vehicles over 16 passenger seats ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 3: 3 - all passenger carrying vehicles over 16 passenger seats ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 -Up to 9 seater vehicles ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 -Up to 9 seater vehicles - Lot 2: Lot 2 - 9 seater (with aisle) up to 17 seater vehicles - Lot 3: 3 - all passenger carrying vehicles over 16 passenger seats ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 -Up to 9 seater vehicles ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 -Up to 9 seater vehicles - Lot 2: Lot 2 - 9 seater (with aisle) up to 17 seater vehicles ## Contract award Title: CITY PRO TRANSPORT CAR LTD Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 -Up to 9 seater vehicles - Lot 2: Lot 2 - 9 seater (with aisle) up to 17 seater vehicles ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 -Up to 9 seater vehicles ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 2: Lot 2 - 9 seater (with aisle) up to 17 seater vehicles ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 -Up to 9 seater vehicles - Lot 2: Lot 2 - 9 seater (with aisle) up to 17 seater vehicles ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 -Up to 9 seater vehicles - Lot 2: Lot 2 - 9 seater (with aisle) up to 17 seater vehicles - Lot 3: 3 - all passenger carrying vehicles over 16 passenger seats ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 -Up to 9 seater vehicles ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 -Up to 9 seater vehicles - Lot 2: Lot 2 - 9 seater (with aisle) up to 17 seater vehicles - Lot 3: 3 - all passenger carrying vehicles over 16 passenger seats ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 -Up to 9 seater vehicles - Lot 2: Lot 2 - 9 seater (with aisle) up to 17 seater vehicles ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 -Up to 9 seater vehicles - Lot 2: Lot 2 - 9 seater (with aisle) up to 17 seater vehicles ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 -Up to 9 seater vehicles ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 -Up to 9 seater vehicles - Lot 2: Lot 2 - 9 seater (with aisle) up to 17 seater vehicles ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 -Up to 9 seater vehicles - Lot 2: Lot 2 - 9 seater (with aisle) up to 17 seater vehicles - Lot 3: 3 - all passenger carrying vehicles over 16 passenger seats ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 -Up to 9 seater vehicles - Lot 2: Lot 2 - 9 seater (with aisle) up to 17 seater vehicles - Lot 3: 3 - all passenger carrying vehicles over 16 passenger seats ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 -Up to 9 seater vehicles - Lot 2: Lot 2 - 9 seater (with aisle) up to 17 seater vehicles - Lot 3: 3 - all passenger carrying vehicles over 16 passenger seats ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Hired Passenger Transport Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 -Up to 9 seater vehicles - Lot 2: Lot 2 - 9 seater (with aisle) up to 17 seater vehicles - Lot 3: 3 - all passenger carrying vehicles over 16 passenger seats
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 July 2025
- Completed: Award published5 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date27 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Hounslow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF PASSENGER TRANSPORT SERVICES.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF PASSENGER TRANSPORT SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hounslow.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
