Awarded contract

Connect to Work Programme - CRM Software as a Service

Details

Value
GBP 490,208.77
Topic
Customer Relation Management software package
Published
2 July 2025

Tender description

The City of London Corporation has now establish an agreement with ICONI Software Ltd for the provision of a CRM Software as a Service (SaaS) as part of the Department for Work and Pensions Connect to Work Programme. The duration of the contract is 5 years only. Lot 1: The Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) is launching Connect to Work programme (formerly known as Universal Support), an employment programme aimed at assisting disabled individuals and unemployed people with complex needs in securing employment. Central London Forward (CLF), hosted by the City of London Corporation, has been appointed as the accountable body for the Connect to Work programme in central London. CLF is a strategic sub-regional partnership encompassing the local authorities of: Camden Council, City of London Corporation, Hackney Council, Haringey Council, Islington Council, Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, Lambeth Council, Lewisham Council, Southwark Council, Tower Hamlets Council, Wandsworth Council, Westminster City Council. To effectively manage contract delivery in line with DWP requirements, there is a need for a Customer Relationship Management (CRM) System to be shared with all delivery partners. The system must capture the end-to-end customer journey and meet all Management Information (MI) requirements as outlined in the Grant Guidance. This has now been awarded to ICONI Software Ltd after an Open FTS The duration of the agreement is 5 years only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48445000 · Customer Relation Management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Connect to Work Programme - CRM Software as a Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn
  2. 829
    £25.7bn
  3. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.